Select dates to see exact prices
Rodopi Hotel
Rodopi Hotel
Rodopi Hotel
Rodopi Hotel
Rodopi Hotel

Good to know

  • Mountain view accommodations

    Enjoy spacious rooms and suites that offer picturesque views of the Rodopi mountain range, providing a serene backdrop to your stay.

  • Lush garden and terrace

    Relax in the hotel's lush garden and on the inviting terrace, perfect for unwinding amidst nature.

  • Traditional Thracian architecture

    Experience a hotel designed with traditional Thracian architecture, harmoniously blending with its natural surroundings and offering magnificent Rodopi Mountain views.

  • Personalized breakfast service

    Savor a delightful breakfast experience with fresh eggs, yogurts, and salad made to order, complementing the buffet options.

  • Convenient city bus access

    Utilize the city bus stop directly in front of the hotel for regular and easy connections to Komotini city center.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Rodopi Hotel

The 3-star Rodopi Hotel is nicely located on the west side of Komotini city, in the multicultural region of Thrace prefecture. Located just 1 km from the city centre, it's a popular meeting place for businessmen and tourists visiting the region. The hotel recently renovated, offers spacious rooms and suites that overlook the Rodopi mountain range and provides its customers with all the modern amenities for comfortable accommodation. The hotel has its own controlled parking and lush garden. The hotel has 2 suites with full automatic air conditioning, refrigerator - mini bar, facilities for making hot drinks, TV plasma 32" in the living room, TV plasma 22" in bedroom, telephone with a wakeup call service, free wifi Internet, radio, balcony, bathroom with bath and shower, mirror face, hairdryer, electronic safe. The hotel has 16 rooms with full automatic air conditioning, mini bar, facilities for making hot drinks, TV plasma 22" with satellite reception, telephone with a wakeup call service, free wifi internet, radio, balcony, bathroom with bath or shower, hairdryer, electronic safe. City bus stop infront of the hotel connecting us with regular routes with the city center.

Rooms

  • Triple Room

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed, 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 237 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
  • Suite

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 452 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 204 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
  • Single Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 1
    • 172 sq ft
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$93
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 1,009 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    9.0
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.4
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business centre
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Lift
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

For children

  1. Crib

Wellness

  1. Massage
  2. Bathrobe

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Minibar
  10. Radio
  11. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Location

Εθνάρχου Μακαρίου, Eth. Makariou 3, 69100, Komotini, Greece

Distance from Rodopi Hotel

Komotini:0.5 km

Στάδιο Κομοτηνής:0.5 km

Archæological Museum:0.8 km

City Theatre:0.8 km

Open Air Theatre:0.8 km

Carathéodory Museum:0.9 km

Ecclesiastical Museum:1.2 km

Folk Museum:1.3 km

:1.4 km

Old Government House:1.5 km

Μουσείο Καλαθοπλεκτικής των Ρωμά:8.5 km

Alexandroupoli Democritus Airport:55.5 km

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Εθνάρχου Μακαρίου, Eth. Makariou 3, 69100, Komotini, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Rodopi Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Rodopi Hotel?

    No, Rodopi Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Rodopi Hotel?

    No, Rodopi Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Rodopi Hotel?

    Yes, Rodopi Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Rodopi Hotel?

    Check-in at Rodopi Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Rodopi Hotel located?

    Rodopi Hotel is located in Εθνάρχου Μακαρίου, Eth. Makariou 3, 69100, Komotini, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Komotini

  • Astoria
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Xenia
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Democritus
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Brand New Studio 2
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Irenes Studios
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Rodopi Hotel